In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978

The Customer has the rights of interrogation, access, modification, opposition and correction on the personal data concerning him. By adhering to these GCS, the Customer agrees that the Company SKYGED collects and uses his data for the realization of the present contract. By entering his e-mail address or his telephone number on one of the sites of the network, the Customer agrees to receive e-mails containing information and promotional offers concerning products published by the Company SKYGED and its partners. The Customer can unsubscribe at any time by making the request by e-mail (please specify name, first name and e-mail address).

In accordance with the articles of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR, May 25, 2018):

Collection of information

We collect information when you register on our site, when you complete a form of any kind, when you place an order (internet, digital or paper), when you log into your account, make a purchase, enter a contest, and/or when you log out. The information collected includes your name, e-mail address, phone number, and/or credit card information.

By accepting the GTC, the Customer certifies that he knows that his personal data are recorded in a computerized file through the website and are accessible only to the administrative teams of the company SKYGED.

Use of information

The SKYGED Company will process or use these data only insofar as it is necessary to contact the Customer; to ensure the treatment of his requests; to create and manage his profile; to create and manage his access to the various services for which he subscribed; to transmit to him information about commercial offers; to ensure the execution of its services; to ensure the verification of the validity of the information necessary to the payment of a product or service; to carry out statistical studies; to respect its legal obligations...

Information privacy

The access to the personal data of the Customer is strictly limited to the administrative personnel of the Company SKYGED and to its subcontractors. The subcontractors in question are subjected to the same obligations of confidentiality and can use these data only in conformity with the contractual provisions binding the Customer and the Company SKYGED as well as with the applicable legislation.

En dehors des cas énoncés ci-dessus, la Société SKYGED s’engage à ne pas vendre, louer, céder ni donner accès à des tiers à toutes les données de ses clients sans le consentement préalable de ces derniers, à moins d’y être contraint en raison d’un motif légitime (obligation légale, lutte contre la fraude ou l’abus, exercice des droits de la défense, etc.).

Aucune donnée Client n’est transmise HORS UNION EUROPÉENNE.

Information protection

The Customer's personal information will be kept as long as necessary: for the duration of the contract and beyond for administrative and accounting purposes.

During this period, SKYGED implements all the means - organizational, software, legal, technical and physical - suitable to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data of its Customers, so as to prevent their damage, deletion or access by unauthorized third parties. The computers and servers used to store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

ph8

8 Place de l’hôpital

67000 STRASBOURG

France

+33 (0)4 50 64 99 00

Parc Altaïs

71 rue de Cassiopée

74650 CHAVANOD

France

+33 (0)4 50 64 98 98

Request a demo

Book a customized demonstration session, we’ll be delighted to show you in detail the functionalities of your future solutions.

Horaires

LUNDI-VENDREDI

09:00 – 12:00   

14:00 – 18:00

Follow us